Login / Register

General NZ Motorsport News

SOUTHLAND SPORTS CAR CLUB INC – PRIZE GIVING 2018/2019

July 4, 2019

CLUBSPORT AWARDS

MOTORKHANA CHAMPION                              Keith McFadzien Trophy
1st           Liam MacDonald
2nd          Stacy Lines
3rd           Josh Cooper

SPRINT CHAMPION                                             SSCC Speed Trophy
1st           Andrew Lawrie
2nd          Liam MacDonald
3rd           Craig Allan

DISCOUNT TYRES 0 – 1600cc SPEED TROPHY
1st           Travis McPherson

STRESSCRETE 1601cc & OVER SPEED TROPHY
1st           Andrew Lawrie

CLUBSPORT CHAMPION                                    Warren Robbie Memorial Trophy
1st           Andrew Lawrie
2nd          Liam MacDonald
3rd           Stacy Lines

RACE AWARDS

SPORTS & RACING CHAMPION                        Harold Williams Memorial Trophy
1st                 Jordan Michels
2nd          Greg Millane

FLYING FAREWELL CHAMPION                        Evolution Motorsport Trophy
1st           Jordan Michels

RACE CLASSES
0-1300cc                                                                Turntru Machining Trophy
1st=         Todd Blackmun
Wal Willmott

1301-1600cc                                                         Nebulite Windows & Doors Trophy
1st           Bradley Dawson
2nd          Andrew Muir
3rd           Travis McPherson

1601-2500cc                                                         Maxis Projects Ltd Trophy
1st           Rachael Beck
2nd          Stacy Lines
3rd           Wayne Elliott

2501cc & over                                                      Auto Centre Trophy
1st           Dion Dawson
2nd          Kieran Roberts
3rd           Brent Cross

FLYING FAREWELL CHAMPION                        Erskine Flying Farewell Trophy
1st           Dion Dawson
2nd          Kieran Roberts
3rd           Andrew Muir

NOVICE DRIVER                                                   Maxis Projects Ltd Trophy
                Travis McPherson

JUNIOR DRIVER                                                    Ladies Committee Trophy
                Joshua Cooper

LADIES CHAMPION                                             SSCC Club Championship Ladies Trophy
                Rachael Beck/Rachel Lawrie

RACE CHAMPION                                                Noel McIntyre Trophy
1st           Kyle Dawson
2nd          Dion Dawson
3rd           Bradley Dawson

RUNNER UP – CLUB CHAMPION                      SSCC Club Champion Runner Up Trophy
               Stacy Lines

SSCC CLUB CHAMPION                                      SSCC Club Champions Trophy
                Liam MacDonald

WORKERS AWARD                                              R B Munro Trophy
                John Rogers

MARSHALL OF THE YEAR                                   Macks Panel & Paint Trophy
                Chanel Muir

Outstanding Achievement
Jordan Michels – NZ Formula 1600 Champion

Send your motorsport news to news@motorsport.org.nz

Categories

By Date

Accelerate

Looking for the latest issue of MSNZ’s official magazine?