Login / Register

Graduates of the NZ Elite MotorSport Academy

2019 Elite MotorSport Academy class participants

Joshua Bethune, Whitford
Thomas Boniface, New Plymouth
Conrad Clark, Taupo
Breanna Morris, Auckland
Ronan Murphy, Havelock North
Katrina Renshaw, Palmerston North
Zac Stichbury, Hastings
Ryan Wood, Upper Hutt

2018 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Peter Vodanovich taking top honours

Callum Crawley, Feilding
Billy Frazer, Pukekohe
Callum Hedge, Auckland
Bailey Paterson, Christchurch
Matthew Podjursky, Inglewood
Jaden Ransley, Christchurch
Brock Timperley, Auckland
Peter Vodanovich, Auckland

2017 Elite MotorSport Academy class, with Jordan Baldwin taking top honours

Sarah Brennan, Christchurch
Arran Crighton, Auckland
Jack Williamson, Hamilton
Reece Hendl-Cox, Whakatane
Samantha Gray, Lincoln
Jordan Baldwin, Auckland
Kaleb Ngatoa, Marton
Job Quantock, Christchurch

2016 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Jacob Smith taking top honours

Jaxon Evans, Gold Coast, Australia
Connor Adam, Auckland
Alexandra Whitley, Auckland
Michael McLean, Dannevirke
Brock Cooley, Wellington
Kieran Anstis, Auckland
Jacob Smith, Auckland
Hunter McElrea, Gold Coast, Australia

2015 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Michael Young taking top honours

Sam Barry, Waipukurau
Caleb Cross, Christchurch
Chelsea Herbert, Auckland
Bradley Lathrope, Auckland
Brook Reeve, Blenheim
Nicole Summerfield, Rangiora
Michael Young, Opotiki
Malcolm Read, Hamilton

2014 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Jamie Conroy taking top honours

Marcus Armstrong, Christchurch
Taylor Cockerton, Pukekohe
Jamie Conroy, Invercargill
Drew Donovan, Tauranga
Faine Kahia, Taupo
Liam MacDonald, Invercargill
Lance Williams, Te Aroha
Ryan Yardley, Christchurch

2013 Elite MotorSport Academy class with James Munro taking top honours

Ethan Coleman, Hamilton
Rowan Shepard, Hastings
David Holder, Mt Maunganui
James Munro, Christchurch
Christopher “CJ” Sinclair, Auckland
Rhys Gardner, Balclutha
Brendon Leitch, Invercargill
Callum Quin, Auckland
Reid Harker, Auckland

2012 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Mark Gibson taking top honours

A.J. Lauder
Tom Barker
Tom Alexander
Matt Higham
Michael Scott
Mark Gibson
Chris Hanley
Arie Hutton
Daniel Connor

2011 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Tarryn Cox taking top honours

Tarryn Cox
Daniel Kinsman
Jason Farmer
Andre Heimgartner
Chris Cox
Matt Summerfield
Kyle George
Hayden Pedersen
Sarah Coatsworth

2010 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Andrew Vincent taking top honours

Andrew Vincent
Will Bamber
Stephen Barker
Matt Lockwood
Mathew Jansen
Aaron Hodgson
Daniel Jilesen
Alex Kelsey

2009 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Josh Marston taking top honours

Joshua Marston
Simon Evans
Mitch Evans
Ben Jagger
Nick Cassidy
Matthew Penrose
Damon Letich
Jamie McNee
Martin Short

2008 Elite MotorSport Academy class with John Whelan taking top honours

John Whelan
Patrick Malley
Michael Burdett
Sloan Cox
Stefan Webling
Richie Stanaway
Kirsty Nelson
Courteny Lectca
Kieran Hall

2007 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Ant Pedersen taking top honours

Anthony Pedersen
Jono Lester
Alastair Wootten
Earl Bamber
Richard Moore
Caine Lobb
Dean Sumner
Dominic Storey
Greg Teece

2006 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Sam MacNeill taking top honours

Sam MacNeill
Hayden Paddon
Erin Kyle
Grant Crosby
Nic Jordan
Marc Williams
Mark Russ
Andrew Waite
Michael Bristow

2005 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Brendon Hartley taking top honours

Lee Anne Barnes
Andrew Higgins
James Holder
Brendon Hartley
Matthew Hamilton
Daniel Gaunt
Shane van Gisbergen
Ben Harford
Emma Gilmour

2004 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Nelson Hartley taking top honours

Tim Martin
Nelson Hartley
Mark Tapper
Chris Pither
Sarah Randell
Taryn Kugener
Andy Knight
Christina Orr
Shane Watkin
Tim Edgell

 

Next: Providers

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015