Login / Register

NZ Super Truck Championship


Championship Regulations

Championship Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
TR-20-T0011 November 2020Technical
ST-20-0011 July 2020Article

Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class.


 

Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
124-25 October 2020Manfeild
230-31 January 2021Levels
320-21 March 2021Teretonga
427-28 March 2021Ruapuna

NZ Super Truck Championship Points

Pos.OverallTOTALRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
1Troy Wheeler21062623056
2Dave West18244414849
3Alex Little14612255257
4Ken Rowe13740253537
5Tony Brand1240424537
6Malcolm Little1095641120
7Gary Price82004438
8Tim Wheeler3603600
9Steve Walling2727000
10Brent Jones1301300
A Class
1Malcolm Little1286549140
2Gary Price107005453
3Tim Wheeler4904900
4Brent Jones2102100
B Class
1Ken Rowe17251324445
2Tony Brand1450495343
3Steve Walling3333000

 

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

102A Kapiti Road
Paraparaumu New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015