04 815 8015

102A Kapiti Road, Paraparaumu, 5032

Follow us on Social media
+64 4 815 8015
|
Mon - Fri, 08:30AM-5:00PM
Follow us
Top

NZ Formula Ford Championship

Official Series website: www.formulaford.co.nz
Official Series Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NZFormulaFord

CHAMPIONSHIP REGULATION AMENDMENTS

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
FF-22-T0015 January 2022Technical
FF-22-A0015 January 2022Article
FF-21-22-T00221 January 2022Technical

2022 CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDAR

RoundDateVenueReports
125-27 March 2022Taupo
229 April and 1 May 2022Ruapuna

2021 CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS

PosNo.NameTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3
198James Penrose645209209227
297Matthew McCutcheon621219219183
319Kyan Davie465168180117
46Blake Evans463142152169
521Zac Christensen440120144176
620Jacob Douglas415129133153
716Leo Scott400121141138
829Liam Sceats28513211736
975Jack Noble – Adams13200132
1011Flynn Mullany888800
1113Asten Addy666600