Login / Register

NZ Formula Ford Championship


Competition Class Regulations

PDF icon 2021-22 Formula Ford Articles TBC

Championship Regulation Amendments

AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
FF-20-21-A00119 February 2021Article
FF-20-21-A00224 February 2021Article
FF-20-21-A00312 March 2021Article

2021 Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenueReports
121 February 2021Hampton DownsTechnical Report
214 March 2021Pukekohe
31 May 2021Ruapuna

2021 NZ Formula Ford Championship Points

PosNo.NameTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3
198James Penrose645209209227
297Matthew McCutcheon621219219183
319Kyan Davie465168180117
46Blake Evans463142152169
521Zac Christensen440120144176
620Jacob Douglas415129133153
716Leo Scott400121141138
829Liam Sceats28513211736
975Jack Noble – Adams13200132
1011Flynn Mullany888800
1113Asten Addy666600

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015