Login / Register

South Island Formula 1600 Race Series

Series Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical


2019-20 Series Calendar

RoundDateVenue
120 October 2019Ruapuna
29 November 2019Levels
323-24 November 2019Ruapuna
47-8 December 2019Teretonga
517-19 January 2020Highlands
624-26 January 2020Teretonga
77 March 2020Levels

2019-20 Series Points

PositionNameNumberRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
1Bailey Paterson861221150000237
2Cameron Freeman1996980000194
3Zac Christensen2187880000175
4Anna Collins9654760000130
5Steve Donaldson3462660000128
6Jack Noble-Adams7582420000124
7Grant Campbell4640780000118
8Ryan Low4764510000115
9Simon Spencer-Bower4853590000112
10Noel Atley1444580000102
11Andy Downs564729000076
12Dave McKenzie272941000070
13Dyson Freeman263131000062
14Steve Edwards77600000060
15Oscar Noble Adams76390000039
16James Dicey44360000036
17Greg Inwood952212000034
18Robert Toshach22260000026
19Keith Cowen31210000021
20Dominic Roberston870000000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015