Login / Register

NZ Super Truck Championship


Championship Regulations

Championship Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
TR-20-T0011 November 2020Technical
ST-20-0011 July 2020Article

Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class.


 

Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
124-25 October 2020Manfeild
230-31 January 2021Levels
320-21 March 2021Teretonga
427-28 March 2021Ruapuna

NZ Super Truck Championship Points

Overall Points

PositionNameTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
1Troy Wheeler6565000
2Dave West4747000
3Garry Price4141000
4Tony Brand4040000
5Malcolm Little3838000
6Brent Jones3333000
7Steve Walling2525000
8Alex Little88000

Class Points

PositionNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
Class A
1Brent Jones524233127
2Alex Little06065125
Class B
1Tony Brand515654161
2Ken Rowe474425116
3Glenn Johnstone2142164

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015