Login / Register

NZ Formula First Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
NZFFst-20-A0018 Jan 2020Article

Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenueReports
119-20 October 2019Manfeild CCA
29-10 November 2019PukekoheTechnical Report
329 November - 1 December 2019PukekoheTechnical Report
411-12 January 2020Taupo
531 January - 2 February 2020Hampton Downs
67-9 February 2020Pukekohe
729 February - 1 March 2020Manfeild CCA
828-29 March 2020Hampton Downs

Formula First Championship Points

PositionName#TotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8
1Reece Hendl-Cox18472252102022100000
2Chris Symon27551942092101420000
3Liam Foster487411721811941940000
4Amy Smith555541311531621080000
6Asten Addy13522133154941410000
5Matt McCutcheon42486144140114880000
7Ron Carter344631241051201140000
9Kyan Davie12433106811161300000
8Louis Redshaw2440911111494900000
12Leo Scott973958481721580000
11Bree Morris503127266105690000
10Liam Nicholson213027764105560000
14Braeden Snowden201829600860000
16Dave Scammell331348000540000
13Mauro Iglesias281287058000000
15Bob Dillow6383830000000
17Rob Baker4064640000000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015