Login / Register

NZ Formula First Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

At present, there have been no amendments to the Series Regulations posted above. Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class.


Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenueReports
124-25 October 2020Manfeild CCATechnical Report
230 Oct - 1 Nov 2020Hampton DownsTechnical Report
34-6 December 2020Pukekohe Park
49-10 January 2021Taupo
522-24 January 2021Hampton Downs
612-14 February 2021Manfield CCA
75-7 March 2021Pukekohe Park
826-28 March 2021Taupo BMMP

Formula First Championship Points

Pos#NameTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8
12Chris Symon419217202000000
248Liam Foster397187210000000
397Leo Scott333157176000000
490Zach Blincoe283165118000000
511Louis Sharp270123147000000
619Hayden Bakkerus24699147000000
718Mason Potter234120114000000
846Liam Nicholson230125105000000
922Craig Greenwood22715869000000
1031Dylan Grant20199102000000
1147Jensen Foster1637885000000
1273Toby McCormack1628478000000
1355Amy Smith1560156000000
1440Rob Baker1508070000000
1517Darren Henderson1001000000000
1645Jamie Newton89089000000
1785Andrew Tierney72720000000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015