Login / Register

NZ Formula Ford Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

  AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
FF-20-A004FF-20-A00411 February 2020Article
FF-20-A003FF-20-A0031 February 2020Article
FF-20-A002FF-19-A00224 January 2020Article
FF-19-A001FF-19-A00123 January 2020Article
FF-19-T001FF-19-T00117 October 2019Technical


2019/20 Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
113-15 September 2019Pukekohe
219-20 October 2019Manfeild
323-26 January 2020Teretonga
431 January-2 February 2020Hampton Downs
57-9 February 2020Pukekohe
621-22 March 2020Taupo

2019/20 NZ Formula Ford Championship Points

PosNo.NameTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
114Billy Frazer9262041141992171920
279Callum Crawley9041651931631742090
398James Penrose8982111811961521580
472Zac Stichbury7861811361811361520
567Thomas Boniface68787217171137750
691Ronan Murphy5949316394911530
715Kaleb Ngatoa51113145421661270
868Cameron Tanner31110012300880
942Keith Miller30678105123000
106Blake Evans204123081000
1199Jordan Mountfort200921080000
1241Alex Hawley177631140000
1311Ken Smith156000114420
1469Martin Lucas2250001081170
154Nick Buxeda12000012000
165Kim Crocker11500011500
1786Bailey Paterson11311300000
1810Andrew Mcinnes949400000
2155Gavin Aleksich750000750
196Tony Graham720007200
208Brody McConkey393900000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015