Login / Register

NZ Formula Ford Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

  AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
FF-19-T001FF-19-T00117 October 2019Technical


2019/20 Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
113-15 September 2019Pukekohe
219-20 October 2019Manfeild
323-26 January 2020Teretonga
431 January-2 February 2020Hampton Downs
57-9 February 2020Pukekohe
621-22 March 2020Taupo

2019/20 NZ Formula Ford Championship Points

PosNo.NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
198James Penrose2111810000392
279Callum Crawley1651930000358
314Billy Frazer2041140000318
472Zac Stichbury1811360000317
567Thomas Boniface872170000304
691Ronan Murphy931630000256
768Cameron Tanner1001230000223
899Jordan Mountfort921080000200
942Keith Miller781050000183
1041Alex Hawley631140000177
1115Kaleb Ngatoa131450000176
126Blake Evans12300000123
1386Bailey Paterson11300000113
1410Andrew Mcinnes940000094
158Brody McConkey390000039

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015