Login / Register

North Island Mazda Rotary Racing Association Race Series

Series Regulation Amendments

At present there have been no amendments to the Series Regulations posted above. Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class.


 

Series Calendar

North Island Series
RoundDateVenue
120-21 October 2018Manfeild CCA
27-9 December 2018Pukekohe
325-27 January 2019Hampton Downs
48-10 February 2019Manfeild CCA
58-10 March 2019Hampton Downs
612-14 April 2019BMMP Taupo
NZ Series
RoundDateVenue
111-13 January 2019Highlands
28-10 February 2019Manfeild CCA

Series Points

 

NumberNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
53Dylan Smith22522522522515001050
99Brad McDonald18720102010225814
9Alex Corpe19400000194
16Phil Blythe01200000120
NumberNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
46Bret Killip225210179210542251103
22Keith Wilkinson672092101782251831072
115Thomas Hannaford1661701741762011181005
11Simon Baker141163187112180181964
28Elton Wichman163114133154143135842
72Kevin Richard13613915712399148802
50Nigel Edger0013312075157485
45Matt Horne390012312769358
97Dave Atkin00120014184345
98Leo Bult187780000265
97Steven Spear0000105105210
97Roger Beauvink00015000150
6John Jackson01290000129
14Darren Leith00000114114
16Jared Leith000009191
16Phil Blythe000880088
1Andrew Jackson490000049

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015