Login / Register

MWN Civil / Claudelands Automotive NZ Six North Island Race Series

Series Regulation Amendments

At present there have been no amendments to the Series Regulations posted above. Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class.


Series Calendar

North Island Series
RoundDateVenue
119-20 October 2019Manfeild CCA
29-10 November 2019Pukekohe
324 November 2019Hampton Downs
44-5 January 2020BMMP Taupo
529 Feb - 1 Mar 2020Manfeild CCA
621-22 March 2020BMMP Taupo
79-10 May 2020BMMP Taupo
NZ Series
RoundDateVenue
19-10 May 2020BMMP Taupo

Series Points

 

Car NumberName Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
58Darrell HarrisCommodore VN158122280
54Matt GriffinFalcon EA1730173
54Kayne BarrieFalcon EA0133133
4Peter RineCommodore VN55055
NumberName Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
25Justin KingFalcon AU162122284
12Josh CoatesFalcon AU138133271
49Sheryl HanrightCommodore VT102116218
NumberName Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
70Dawson ChungHolden HQ161121282
61Wayne WeatherleyHolden HQ149122271
35Dean FosterHolden HQ17095265
13Janine DouglasHolden HQ140110250
77David McWilliamsHolden HQ106102208
22Linda TorrensHolden HQ0116116

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015