Race Sanctioned Series Champions

12 Hour Endurance Sanctioned Series

2012 Malcolm Niall, Brett Niall and Clint Harvey, Porsche 997
2013 Phil Hood, Todd Murphy, Gary Stirling and Simon McLennan

 

Drivers Endurance Sanctioned Series

3 Hour Race:
2013 Phil Hood

1 Hour Race:
2013 Matt Dovey

 

GTRNZ Sanctioned Series

GT1:
2012-2013 Glenn Smith
2013-2014 Glenn Smith

GT2:
2012-2013 Ian Hayr
2013-2014 Dave Geraghty

NZGT:
2012-2013 Brock Cooley
2013-2014 Reece Killingback

 

NZ Holden HQ Sanctioned Series

1990-1991 Robin Laing
1991-1992 Mike Small
1992-1993 Andrew Bowler 
1993-1994 Murray Starnes
1994-1995 Shane Blind 
1995-1996 David Slater
1996-1997 Jared Beetham
1997-1998 Jake Stoneman
1998-1999 Bruce O'Brien 
1999-2000 Craig Pestorius
2000-2001 Shane Wenzlick
2001-2002 Shane Wigston
2002-2003 Chris Pither
2003-2004 Chris Pither
2004-2005 David Dovey
2005-2006 Mike Annette
2006-2007 Jake Stoneman
2007-2008 Peter Grant
2008-2009 Kurtis Boult
2009-2010 Murray Brook
2010-2011 Darren Swinburne
2011-2012 Darren Swinburne
2012-2013 Brent Cooper
2013-2014 Murray Brook
 

North Island Saloon Car (NZ6) Sanctioned Series

2006-2007 Shane Wenzlick
2007-2008 Shane Wenzlick
2008-2009 Shane Wenzlick
2009-2010 Shane Wenzlick
2010-2011 Shane Wenzlick
2011-2012 Adam Newell
2012-2013 Adam Newell
2013-2014 Darren Swinburne
 

South Island Super Six Saloons (NZ6) Sanctioned Series

2006-2007 Blair Sutherland
2007-2008 Nathan Blomquist
2008-2009 Simon Grace
2009-2010 Gary Sutherland
2010-2011 Todd Sutherland
2011-2012 Russell Keeler
2012-2013 Bryce Thompson
2013-2014 Wayne Christie
 

NZ Super Six Saloons (NZ6) Sanctioned Series

2006-2007 Blair Sutherland
2007-2008 Stephen Bennenbroek 
2008-2009 David Dovey
2009-2010 Blair Sutherland
2010-2011 Shannon Coker
2011-2012 Stephen Bennenbroek
2012-2013 Adam Newell
2013-2014 Adam Newell
 

OSCA Sanctioned Series

2013-2014
 

North Island Pro-7 Sanctioned Series

1992-1993 Greg Taylor
1993-1994 Shane Blind
1994-1995 Kelvin Harper
1995-1996 Leon McKnight
1996-1997 Leon McKnight
1997-1998 Ross Powell
1998-1999 Ross Powell
1999-2000 Aaron Harris
2000-2001 Shane Caughey
2001-2002 Garry Bradburn
2002-2003 Aaron Judd
2003-2004 Aaron Prosser
2004-2005 Bruce Gay
2005-2006 Brett Killip
2006-2007 Brett Killip
2007-2008 Phil Blythe
2008-2009 Shannon Ferguson
2009-2010 Phil Blythe
2010-2011 Phil Kerr
2011-2012 Matt Gibson
2012-2013 Bob Smith
2013-2014
 

NZ Pro-7 Sanctioned Series

1995-1996 Angus Cockram 
1996-1997 Wade Henshaw 
1997-1998 Brent Collins
1998-1999 Brent Collins 
1999-2000 Rob Lewis
2000-2001 Rob Lewis
2001-2002 Hamish Cross
2002-2003 Hamish Cross
2003-2004 Hamish Cross
2004-2005 Dale Williams
2005-2006 Eddie Bell
2006-2007 Eddie Bell
2007-2008 Brett Killip
2008-2009 Andy Duffin
2009-2010 Jared Parmenter
2010-2011 Jared Parmenter
2011-2012 Jared Parmenter
2012-2013 Bob Smith
2013-2014
 

Pro-7 Plus Sanctioned Series

2005-2006 Leon McKnight
2006-2007 Andy Duffin
2007-2008 Andy Duffin
2008-2009 Matt Lockwood
2009-2010 Matt Lockwood
2010-2011 James Parker
2011-2012 Dean McMillan
2012-2013 Dean McMillan
2013-2014
 

Pre65 Racing Saloons Sanctioned Series

1990-1991 Bevan Dalgety
1991-1992 Grant Sprague
1992-1993 Albie Collier
1993-1994 Albie Collier
1994-1995 George Sheweiry
1995-1996 George Sheweiry / Derek Mitchell
1996-1997 Geoff Short
1997-1998 Grant Sprague
1998-1999 Grant Sprague
1999-2000 Dean Perkins
2000-2001 Grant Sprague
2001-2002 Shane Lamont
2002-2003 Justin Haworth
2003-2004 Bill McKinnon
2004-2005 Justin Haworth
2005-2006 Justin Haworth
2006-2007 Andrew Stevenson
2007-2008 Andrew Stevenson
2008-2009 Justin Haworth
2009-2010 Jeff Warn
2010-2011 Bill McKinnon
2011-2012 Mike Johnston
2012-2013 David Robinson
2013-2014 Tony Elmiger
 

South Island Endurance Sanctioned Series

2006 3 Hour - Angus McFarlane and Michael Bushell, Porsche 996 GT3
2007 3 Hour - Matt Carter and Dwayne Carter, Ford Falcon AU
2008 3 Hour - Mike Morton and Jody Vincent, Porsche 996 GT3
2009 3 Hour - Matt Carter and Dwayne Carter, Ford Falcon BA
& 1 Hour - Dave McLean, Honda Integra
2010 3 Hour - Allan Dippie and Grant Aitken, Porsche 996 GT3
& 1 Hour - Mike Baker, Porsche 997 GT3
2011 3 Hour - Paul Kelly and Kevin Bell, Porsche 997 GT3
& 1 Hour - Jeremy Dawson, Toyota Starlet
2012 3 Hour - Paul Kelly and Daniel Gaunt, Porsche 997 GT3
& 1 Hour - Paul Kelly, Porsche 997 GT3
2013 3 Hour - Grant Williams, Mazda RX7 V8
& 1 Hour - Paul Kelly, Porsche 997 GT3
 

Sport Saloons Sanctioned Series

2000-2001 Simon Richardt
2001-2002 Mike Archbold
2002-2003 Chris Henderson
2003-2004 Kerry Bartlett
2004-2005 John Mather
2005-2006 not sanctioned as series
2006-2007 Kerry Bartlett
2007-2008 Neville Stowell
2008-2009 Neville Stowell
2009-2010 Neville Stowell
2010-2011 Chris Small
2011-2012 Matt Edgar
2012-2013 Gary Duncan
2013-2014 not sanctioned
 

Sports & Production GT Sanctioned Series

2014
 

NZ SS2000 Register Sanctioned Series

1995-1996 Brian Roycroft
1996-1997 Mark Harrowfield
1997-1998 Brian Roycroft
1998-1999 Greg Kilworth
1999-2000 Brian Gray
2000-2001 Brian Gray
2001-2002 Brian Gray
2002-2003 Brian Gray
2003-2004 not sanctioned as series
2004-2005 not sanctioned as series
2005-2006 Tony Goldsmith
2006-2007 Tony Goldsmith
2007-2008 Tony Goldsmith
2008-2009 Mike Crawford
2009-2010 Malcolm Glen
2010-2011 Justin Herbert
2011-2012 Antony Te Rito
2012-2013 Andy Duffin
2013-2014 Antony Te Rito
 

Super Mini Challenge Sanctioned Series

2005-2006 Jason Ingram
2006-2007 Marcia Haggerty
2007-2008 Kent Yarrall
2008-2009 Warren Heron
2009-2010
2010-2011
2011-2012
2012-2013
2013-2014 Elliott Heron
 

V8 Supertourer Sanctioned Series

2014