Discontinued Sanctioned Series

Discontinued Race:

12 Hour Endurance Sanctioned Series

2012 Malcolm Niall, Brett Niall and Clint Harvey, Porsche 997
2013 Phil Hood, Todd Murphy, Gary Stirling and Simon McLennan
2014 not sanctioned as series
 

Commodore Cup Sanctioned Series

2001-2002 Bruce O'Brien
2002-2003 not sanctioned as series


Drivers Endurance Sanctioned Series

3 Hour Race:
2013 Phil Hood
2014 not sanctioned as series

1 Hour Race:
2013 Matt Dovey
2014 not sanctioned as series
 

NZGT
2008-2009 Mike Thompson
2009-2010 Andre Cowan
2010-2011 Kevin Hyde
2011-2012 Brett Harris
2012-2013 Brock Cooley
2013-2014 Reece Killingback
2014-2015 Eric Budd
 

Porsche Sanctioned Series

1986-1987 Mike Molloy
1987-1988 Clive Pilkington
1988-1989 Rob Hurst
1989-1990 Ray Williams
1990-1991 Graeme Cameron
1991-1992 Clive Pilkington
1992-1993 Jointly - Clive Pilkington and Mark Wilkinson
1993-1994 Hamish Franklin
1994-1995 Marc Fisk
1995-1996 Darryl Greer
1996-1997 Ray Williams
1997-1998 Peter Millener
1998-1999 Jointly - Stuart Owers and Nigel Caigou
1999-2000 Tony Hetherington
2000-2001 Tony Houston
2001-2002 Steven Neville
2002-2003 became a championship
 

Pre 65 South Register Sanctioned Series

1997-1998 Roy McDonald
1998-1999 Roy McDonald
1999-2000 Roy McDonald
2000-2001 Roy McDonald
2001-2002 not sanctioned as series
 

South Island Formula Ford Sanctioned Series

2000-2001 Daniel Gaunt
2001-2002 Mark Rutherford
2002-2003 Ryan Millen
2003-2004 Mark Doran
2004-2005 Robert Toshach
2005-2006 not sanctioned as series
 

South Island Mini 7 Sanctioned Series

2000-2001 Mark Mitchell
2002-2003 not sanctioned as series
 

NZ Super Sedans Sanctioned Series

2006-2007 Grant Brennan
2007-2008 Dayne Running
2008-2009 Grant Brennan
 

Suzuki Swift Sport Cup Sanctioned Series

2008-2009 Cody McMaster
2009-2010 became a championship
 

North Island OSCA Sanctioned Series

2007-2008 Cameron Jones
 

South Island OSCA Sanctioned Series

2007-2008 Lawrence Knowler
 

NZ OSCA Sanctioned Series

2007-2008 Andy Greenslade
 

 

Discontinued Rally:

Central Region Rally Sanctioned Series

2001 - Steve and Karen Scott, New Plymouth, Mitsubishi Galant VR4
2002 - Grant Blackberry and Belinda Hatton, Hawkes Bay, Mitsubishi Galant VR4
2003 - Andrew Booker and Shiree Smith, Hawkes Bay, Toyota Starlet
2004 - Euan Fuge and Fleur Pedersen, Mazda RX3
2005 - Aaron Cook, Kapiti and Michelle Lucke, Hawkes Bay, Toyota Corolla
2006 - Paul Black and Steve Walker, Kapiti, Toyota FX-GT
2007 - not sanctioned as series
2008 - not sanctioned as series
2009 - Glenn Smith and Campbell Ward, Subaru Impreza
2010 - Jointly -
Adam Bligh and Dave Davenport
Jason Timmins and Dean Astill
2011 - Paul Black and Len Fisher
2012 - Paul Black and Steve Walker
2013 - Paul Black and Steve Walker
2014 - Anthony Jones and Noel Moloney
2015 - Lance Williams and Raymond Bennett
 

North Island Rally Sanctioned Series

2007 - Grant Liston and Rob Scott, Auckland, Honda Civic Type R
2008 - Glenn Smith, Sth Taranaki, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo and Len Fisher