Login / Register

South Island Formula 1600 Race Series

Series Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
FF-19-T0019 Nov18Technical


Series Calendar

RoundDateVenue
127-28 October 2018Ruapuna
210 November 2018Levels
31-2 December 2018Teretonga
412-13 January 2019Ruapuna
518-20 January 2019Teretonga
66 April 2019Levels

Series Points

NumberNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
32Josh Bethune110113122103448
23Jordan Michels1081026699375
98James Penrose5910574103341
75Jack Noble-Adams64648346257
19Cameron Freeman60547262248
91Ben Stiles0728464220
17Zac Stichbury8066063209
86Bailey Paterson9952350186
22Robert Toshach7260050182
77Steve Edwards34445633167
14Noel Atley32404633151
56Andy Downs34294133137
48Simon Spencer-Bower0354446125
55Corey Hodges28245215119
46Grant Campbell5815045118
87Dominic Robertson21115827117
8Stephen Heffernan3005727114
72Roger McKenzie31283118108
26Dyson Freeman018354396
50Spike Kohlbecker0009494
47Gary Love343121692
27Dave McKenzie280321575
8Ethan Anderson0700070
95Greg Inwood271501355
5Anna Collins4500045
36Kurt Peterson0004040
21Kyle Gurton0004040
80John Stevenson0033033
31Keith Cowan00000
127Nigel Huston00000
191Graeme Dickie00000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015