Login / Register

South Island Formula 1600 Race Series

Series Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
FF-19-T0019 Nov18Technical


Series Calendar

RoundDateVenue
127-28 October 2018Ruapuna
210 November 2018Levels
31-2 December 2018Teretonga
412-13 January 2019Ruapuna
518-20 January 2019Teretonga
66 April 2019Levels

Series Points

NumberNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
32Josh Bethune110113223
23Jordan Michaels108102210
98James Penrose59105164
86Bailey Paterson9952151
17Zac Stichbury8066146
22Robert Toshach7260132
75Jack Noble-Adams6464128
19Cameron Freeman6054114
77Steve Edwards344478
46Grant Campbell581573
14Noel Atley324072
91Ben Stiles07272
8Ethan Anderson07070
47Gary Love343165
56Andy Downs342963
72Roger McKenzie312859
55Corey Hodges282452
5Anna Collins45045
95Greg Inwood271542
48Simon Spencer-Brown03535
87Dominic Robertson211132
8Stephen Heffernan30030
27Dave McKenzie28028
26Dyson Freeman01818
31Keith Cowan00
127Nigel Huston00

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015