Login / Register

Pirelli Porsche Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
PC-19-A00114 September 2018Articles
PC-19-A00217 September 2018Articles
PC-19-A0037 March 2019Articles


 

Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
112-14 October 2018Hampton Downs
22-4 November 2018Pukekohe
323-25 November 2018BMMP Taupo
47-9 December 2018Pukekohe
58-10 February 2019Manfeild CCA
68-10 March 2019Hampton Downs
712-14 April 2019BMMP Taupo

Pirelli Porsche Championship Points

NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Total
Michael Neville2252252252252252251350
Brian McGovern2012012011342012011139
David Mackrell1521741801871801801053
Robert Dong84133139148139152795
Cam McCormack9000168143157558
Struan Robertson18851431178292537
Tony Houston91105012693111526
Jim McKernan70641141088476516
Brent Greer1207516214300500
Phil Jones11712000123135495
Peter Hardy87870108099381
Steff Chambers64427896078358
Keith Miller0138001620300
Tim James1571090000266
Ted Carner0588800100246
Scott Taylor18000000180
Mike Wilkin007201080180
Neil Dewar96690000165
Dave Allison00006690156
Felix Fielding48099000147
Rob Williams01450000145
Chris Barendregt00000126126
Matthew Burton98260000124
Anthony Lyons00001200120
Paul Fielding46600000106
Mark Hellier072000072
Gerry Kessels000006868

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015