Login / Register

NZ Formula 1600 Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
FF-19-T0019 Nov 18Technical


Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
110 November 2018Levels
212-13 January 2019Ruapuna
318-20 January 2019Teretonga
423-24 February 2019Manfeild CCA
53 March 2019Pukekohe

NZ Formula F1600 Championship Points

NumberNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Total
32Josh Bethune113101214
98James Penrose105103208
23Jordan Michaels10299201
91Ben Stiles7058128
17Zac Stichbury6562127
29Callum Crawley4772119
19Cameron Freeman5256108
75Jack Noble-Adams6344107
22Robert Toshach5846104
50Spike Kohlbecker09494
48Simon Spencer-Brown304373
77Steve Edwards403070
8Ethan Anderson68068
14Noel Atley363066
56Andy Downs273057
26Dyson Freeman164056
46Grant Campbell144155
86Bailey Paterson50050
36Kurt Peterson03939
72Roger McKenzie221537
21Kyle Gurton03636
55Corey Hodges211334
87Dominic Robertson82432
47Gary Love25530
15Tom Alexander26026
8Steve Heffernan02424
95Greg Inwood101121
6Blake Evans18018
27Dave McKenzie01212
191Graham Dickie000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015