Login / Register

NZ Formula 1600 Championship

Championship Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
FF-19-T0019 Nov 18Technical


Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
110 November 2018Levels
212-13 January 2019Ruapuna
318-20 January 2019Teretonga
423-24 February 2019Manfeild CCA
53 March 2019Pukekohe

NZ Formula F1600 Championship Points

(Bold denotes Rookie)
PositionNumberNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Total
123Jordan Michaels10299145117105568
232Josh Bethune1131011559773539
329Callum Crawley4772113103108443
417Zac Stichbury65621088781403
598James Penrose105103576057382
675Jack Noble-Adams6344907454325
750Spike Kohlbecker094623982277
822Robert Toshach5846674139251
919Cameron Freeman52568200190
1087Dominic Robertson824544646178
1256Andy Downs2730373733164
1346Grant Campbell144150540159
1414Noel Atley363061100137
1548Simon Spencer-Brown30436000133
1691Ben Stiles7058000128
1726Dyson Freeman16406700123
1877Steve Edwards40304400114
1936Kurt Peterson0390070109
204Nick Buxeda0004960109
218Steve Heffernan024222828102
225Kim Crocker0006238100
2321Kyle Gurton036580094
2410Alex Hawley000365288
2555Corey Hodges2113470081
2642Tony Graham000274269
278Ethan Anderson68000068
2843Dave Silverton000313465
2986Bailey Paterson50000050
3095Greg Inwood1011250046
3127Dave McKenzie012330045
326Blake Evans180022040
3372Roger McKenzie221500037
3447Gary Love25500030
3515Tom Alexander26000026
369Tony Fitzpatrick00024024
3768Cameron Tanner00002323
3874Paul Dold00016016
39191Graham Dickie000000

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015