Login / Register

OSCA Race Series

Series Regulation Amendments

At present there have been no amendments to the Series Regulations posted above. Check back regularly to ensure you have the most up to date copy of the Regulations for your class.


 

Series Calendar

RoundDateVenue
127-28 October 2018Ruapuna
21-2 December 2018Teretonga
312-13 January 2019Highlands
426-27 January 2019Levels
59 March 2019Levels
630-31 March 2019Ruapuna

Series Points

NumberNameGTRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
187Matt EdgarGT283100183
16Lane EtwellGT310765172
169Liam MacDonaldGT28877165
69Dion PrenticeGT29171162
26Gary DuncanGT26984153
7Michael GallagherGT37172143
42Kris BrownGT36180141
58Pierre NeameGT25084134
79Nigel KiddeyGT45253105
23Craig JamesGT45644100
97Geoff GrayGT4375693
9Stan MooreGT4276087
32Raymond HartGT208080
46Alan TurnerGT375075
4Kirk McLarenGT372072
88Lyndon BallGT469069
41Danielle MitchellGT4174461
222Paul BrooksGT405757
10Anthony DonaldsonGT353053
196Jim WallaceGT251051
25Neville StowellGT448048
67Rob WhaleyGT404646
6Bo HoustonGT238038
116Johnny WaldronGT203434
22Bryce MitchellGT431031
63Tony CarstairsGT427027
66Conrad WaldronGT201414
94Gareth EvansGT2606
35Jason SmithGT4606

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015