Login / Register

BNT V8s Championship


Championship Regulations

PDF icon 2018-19 Schedule CH

 AmendmentPublished
CH-19-A00121 Nov 2018
CH-19-A00228 Nov 2018
UR-19-A0015 Feb 2019

Competition Class Regulations

Class One Technical Regulations

Class Two Technical Regulations

PDF icon 2018-19 Schedule TL

 Championship Regulation Amendments

 AmendmentPublishedArticle / Technical
V8-19-A0017 Dec 2018Article
TC1-19-T0037 January 2019Technical - TC1
TC1-19-T0027 Dec 2018Technical - TC1
TC1-19-T0017 Dec 2018Technical - TC1


Championship Calendar

RoundDateVenue
12-4 November 2018Pukekohe
27-9 December 2018Pukekohe
311-13 January 2019Highlands
418-20 January 2019Teretonga
58-10 February 2019Manfeild CCA
68-10 March 2019Hampton Downs

BNT V8s Championship Points

 

NumberNameCarRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
85Jack SmithHolden Commodore209217225150801
007Nick RossNissan Altima217184166195762
84Lance HughesHolden Commodore18019414196611
10Brenton GroveToyota Camry145108134201588
51Robert WallaceHolden Commodore148147139140574
73Brad LathropeFord Falcon42120158144464
62Chelsea HerbertToyota Camry49137108163457
42Matt TubbsHolden Commodore9012981126426
222Scott TaylorToyota Camry84129960309
NumberNameCarRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
11Justin AshwellFord Falcon TL127217209201754
77Matt PodjurskyFord Falcon TL134209217225718
59Brock TimperleyFord Falcon TL225000225
80Matthew ClarkHolden Commodore114000114

Next steps...

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

Initial Registrations: from the Login screen, click on the ‘MotorSport Online’ button

You will be redirected to a page that requests your name, current email address and DOB. Fill in all the required elds and read, agree to the declaration by ticking the box and answer the security question. (The security question has been included to prevent unauthorised automated attempts to gain access to our system).

MOTORSPORT
ONLINE

engine

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015